Directory

Elected Officials & Department Heads

Below you will find a list of all department heads at Hill County and their perspective contact information.  To contact the county directly, call (406) 265-5481.

 

Airport

Tony Dolphay

Manager, Havre City-County Airport

     

    Auditor

    Kathy Olson

    Auditor

    Christine Wold

    Deputy, Auditor

    Beaver Creek Dam

    Tim Herron

    Beaver Creek Dam Manager

      Beaver Creek Park

      Aubrey Williams

      Beaver Creek Park

        Chad Edgar

        Park Superintendent

        Board of County Commissioners

        Michael Wendland

        County Commissioner

        Mark Peterson

        Hill County Commissioner

        Diane McLean

        Commissioner

        Clerk/Administrative Assistant

          Buildings & Maintenance

          Daryl Anez

          Buildings & Maintenance Manager

          Cemetery

          Merrill Gray

          Cemetery Manager

          Clerk & Recorder/Elections

          Susan Armstrong

          Clerk & Recorder/ Election Administrator

          Kaci Hipple

          Deputy, Elections

          Beth Jensen

          Deputy, Clerk

          Clerk of District Court

          Kathie Vigliotti

          Clerk of District Court

          Celeste Wendland

          Deputy, Clerk

          Karen Kinsella

          Deputy, Clerk

          Conservation District

          Kat Whitaker

          Conservation District Administrator

            Council on Aging

            Don Kenny

            Council on Aging Director

            County Attorney

            Karen Alley

            County Attorney

            Deputy, County Attorney

                Deputy, County Attorney

                  Disaster and Emergency Services

                  Dave Sheppard

                  DES Coordinator

                  Extension Office/MSU

                  Tom Allen

                  Extension Agriculture Agent

                    Rhonda Gregoire

                    Extension - SNAP Ed Program

                      Jasmine Carbajal

                      Extension Agent

                      Amanda Powell

                      Administrative Assistant, Extension Office/MSU

                      Fair

                      Frank English

                      Great Northern Fair Manager

                        Health Department

                        Kim Larson

                        Director, Health Department

                        Family Planning Coordinator

                          Nicole Hungerford

                          WIC Coordinator

                          Amy Ferguson

                          County Planner

                          Human Resources/Personnel

                          Christine Muller

                          Clerk, Human Resources/Personnel

                          Justice Court

                          Audrey Barger

                          Justice of the Peace

                          Milk River Levee

                          R. L. Grant

                          Milk River Levee Coordinator

                            Museum

                            Emily Mayer

                            H. Earl Clack Museum Manager

                            Public Administrator

                            Public Administrator

                              Road/Bridge Department

                              Andy Hanson

                              Road/Bridge Department Supervisor

                              Sheriff Department

                              Jamie Ross

                              Sheriff/ Coroner

                              Stan Martin

                              Undersheriff

                              Superintendent of Schools

                               

                              Marie Deegan

                              Superintendent of Schools

                              Treasurer/Assessor

                              Pam Conatser

                              Deputy Treasurer

                              Sandy Brown

                              Treasurer/Assessor

                              Kyler Lake

                              Deputy Treasurer

                              Unified Disposal District

                              Brad Tommerup

                              Unified Disposal District Manager

                                Weed/Mosquito District

                                Terry Turner

                                Weed/ Mosquito District Supervisor